Products — Patchouli Oil

Pogostemon cablin

Patchouli oil is woody and balsamic smelling oil, mainly used in perfumes making but also in cosmetics for its general skin care for its tissue regenerating properties to help rejuvenate the skin and stimulate the formation of new skin cells while fighting infections. It is effective for acne, eczema, weeping sores, etc.

Quality and Purity

Quality and purity are Ikirezi’s highest priorities. We are committed to providing full traceable history (“seed to bottle”) of all operations carried out on our products. Appropriate attention is given to every stage of production, including:

  • Sourcing of plants
  • Mobilizing, organizing, and training of farmers
  • Planting, cultivation, mulching, weeding, harvesting and drying
  • Distillation of raw plant materials
  • Storage and transport of essential oils

Our patchouli oil is ECOCERT certified.

© 2011 Ikirezi Natural Products. All rights reserved.

Web Design by Dayspring Technologies, Inc.